Meet the Team
Board
Board of Trustees
Chair
Bill Price
Board
Elizabeth Wilkinson
Emma De Souza
Gary Pell
Justina Jang
Kevin Davis
Mike Massimi
Radhika Kapur
Robert O'Dowd
Rubi Gubara-Sannie
Sian Alexander
Simon Edwards
Thay Thayalan
Yasmin Hafesji
Finance Committee
Chair
Simon Edwards
Members
Bill Price
Mike Massimi
Radhika Kapur
Robert O'Dowd
Rubi Gubara-Sannie
Development Committee
Chair
Kevin Davis
Members
David Carter
Janet Day
Lucy Richards
Robert O'Dowd
Roger Chown
Wanda Higman
Rose Young People's Board
Isabelle Kemal-ur-Rahim
Saida Azizova
Tobias Abbott
Christina Taylor
Team
FOUNDING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Sir Peter Hall CBE (1930-2017)
ADVISORY ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Sir Trevor Nunn
EXECUTIVE
CHIEF EXECUTIVE
Robert O'Dowd
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Christopher Haydon
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
David Sloan
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Sarah Ruff
HEAD OF OPERATIONS
Lesley Rowden
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE
Rachael Lowndes
MARKETING DIRECTOR
Alex Chisholm
FINANCE
PAYROLL MANAGER
Tatenda Tawona
MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANT
Julie Woodhouse
FINANCE OFFICER
Aden Oxford
FUNDRAISING
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Sarah Ruff
INSITUTIONAL GIVING MANAGER
Lucy Richards
INDIVIDUAL GIVING MANAGER
Kate Harland
LEARNING & PARTICIPATION
DIRECTOR OF LEARNING & PARTICIPATION
Lucy Morrell
LEARNING & PARTICIPATION COORDINATOR
Sarah Chipperfield
PARTICIPATE PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Charli Weston
PARTICIPATE ASSISTANT
Eve Bailey
TEACHING STAFF
Pippa Dykes
Tilda Harper
Anthony Hoskyns
Alex Prichett
Holly Reddaway
Laura Riley
Elly Roberts
Tom Rouvray
Christina Taylor
Charli Weston
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
MARKETING DIRECTOR
Alex Chisholm
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Abi Cutler
COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
Georgia Chambers
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Jenny Nicholas
TICKETING AND CUSTOMER INSIGHTS MANAGER
Brett Foulser Bishop
DEPUTY TICKETING MANAGERS
John Bond
Tom Rouvray
TICKETING ASSISTANTS
Nicole Burley
Emily Cooper
Eleanor Cruse
Billy Cullum
Sarah Heather Christina Lee
Lara Lemon
Caroline O'Mahoney
Lucy Petrou-Burgess
Jacob Towey
Laura Wilson
PR CONSULTANT
Jo Allan PR
OPERATIONS
HEAD OF OPERATIONS
Lesley Rowden
FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS MANAGER
Hannah Edwards
FRONT OF HOUSE & OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR
Lap Yau
FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS ASSISTANT
Lucy Petrou-Burgess
FRONT OF HOUSE & EVENTS TEAM
Pippa Dykes
Simon Edgington
Kitty Goodman
Simon Jaggers
Sally Kerry
Selan Lee
Lara Lemon
Saara Lindahl
Jackie Martin
Laura Riley
Tom Rouvray
Jo Spooner
Jacob Towey
Laura Wilson
STAGE DOOR KEEPERS
Raven Brown
Andrew Davidson
Pippa Dykes
Simon Edgington
Carrie Foulkes
Anthony Hoskyns
Liz James
Saara Lindahl
Tom Rouvray
Jacob Towey
Laura Wilson
BAR MANAGER
Lucy Bear
SENIOR BAR SUPERVISOR
Csilla Horváth
BAR SUPERVISOR
Raven Brown
Lucy Petrou-Burgess
BAR TEAM
Amy Canning
Lillian Carter
Finlay Johnston
Alys MacGregor
Fraser Mallows
Flynn Matthews
Gabi Prabhavalkar
Arthur Prior
Scarlett Simich
Gabriel Zaquia
Ruben Zastserinski
PRODUCING
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
David Sloan
INTERIM PRODUCER
Joe Rose
CREATIVE ASSOCIATE (PETER HALL EMERGING ARTIST FELLOW)
Amy Crighton
PRODUCTION
HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Dan Rainsford
HEAD OF LIGHTING AND STAGE SUPERVISOR
Emma Sayers
HEAD OF SOUND AND STAGE SUPERVISOR
Kiel Deakin
TECHNICAL EVENTS CO-ORDINATOR
Georgie Devereaux
PRODUCTION TECHNICIANS
Jamie Duddy
Cameron Moore
George Ruston
EXTERNAL ADVISORS
ROSE AMBASSADORS
Roger Chown
Gail Cunningham
Mary Reid
Frank Whately
ROSE ANIMATEUR
Robin Hutchinson
ASSOCIATE ARTISTS
Jane Asher
Niamh Cusack
Lucian Msamati
Melly Still
ASSOCIATE COMPANY
Poltergeist Theatre
Volunteers
A special thanks to our dedicated team of volunteers without whom we simply could not bring the magic of theatre to life.
Amanda Ackland
Pandora Anand
Dee Applin-Stojanovic
Linda Arthur
Maggie Bagnall
Claire Barbieri
Heather Bechman
Julia Becker
Michael Beckerman
Patricia Beechey
Natalie Beran
Derek Bexley
Deborah Bishop
Judith Ann Booth
Jenni Boston
Janet Broadbent
Philip Broadway
Liz Brown
Malcolm Brown
Wilhelmina Bryan
Shelia Bryant
Penny Carte
Christine Chadwick
Jane Chambers
Julian Cheek
Anouska Clark
Gordon Cooke
Heather Coupland
Micheal Cox
Barbara Daniels
Jean Davies
Miriam Dean
Sarah Dearson
Maria Deufemia
Robert Dowdy
Dorothy Droy
Christine Duggan
Lorna Fairbairn
Maggy Farrow
Angela Filkin
Susan Fossaluzza
Shauna Foster
Sally Fraser
Nicola Fry
Neal Gregory
Karlyn Griggs
Roger Haile
Keli Hall
Carolann Hally
Jonathan Hannam
Lucinda Harridge
Vanessa Harrison-Hyde
Janet Heather
Dennis Henstock
Peter Herlinger
Susan Hills
Rona Hitchman
Patricia Hondropodis
Margo Houlihan
Pauline Howard
Michael Isaacs
Teresa James
Monica Jelley
Agnes Kavanagh
Liz Kearns
Julia Kirk
Fey Kocer
Linda Lally
Eve Lanigan
Natalie Lazcano
Cris Lovell-Smith
Sonia Louise Lunn
Johnny Madsen
Suzanne Marley
Joan McConn-Smal
Isabelle Mcgrath
Jane McKeown
Ray Merrall
Vicki Merrall
Micheline Moloney
Anthony Morris
Louise Morris
Ann Moxley
Linda Murray
Shirley Noel
Gerry Parkinson
Sharon Parsons
Priya Patel
Nicki Patten
Jane Picott
Patsy Porter
Ian Price
Asif Rashid
Mary Reid
Anne Roach
Janet Rossiter-McGee
Janet Saddler
Gail Sewter
Dawn Sheppard
Frances Shortt
Jenny Mary Smith
Vibha Spalding
Peter Stokes
Jennie Streeter
Christina Taylor
Georgina Taylor
Kate Tebb
Janet Thornton
Jennifer Titterton
Imelda Topping
Valerie Towler
Ruth Ursell
Barbara Waters
Ann Watson
Peter Watson
Diane Webb
Judith West
Jane Whiteside
Robert Wolf
Jolanta Zbucki